Latest topics
Search
Top 10 favourite series/shows
+3
KOS-MOS-1701-A
The Cap'n
Just_Smile
7 posters
FFliminality :: Multimedia :: Television
Page 1 of 1
Top 10 favourite series/shows
yeah, it's classic, but I'm wondering what you guys like to see
Here's mine ! :
1.House M.D
2.Bones
3.The Mentalist
4.Castle
5.Midsomer murders
6.Touch of Frost
7.De Pappenheimers (hilarious Belgian show)
8.De Slimste Mens (another hilarious Belgian quiz)
9.Volt (Belgian too ^^')
10. I'm sure I forgot something xD
Here's mine ! :
1.House M.D
2.Bones
3.The Mentalist
4.Castle
5.Midsomer murders
6.Touch of Frost
7.De Pappenheimers (hilarious Belgian show)
8.De Slimste Mens (another hilarious Belgian quiz)
9.Volt (Belgian too ^^')
10. I'm sure I forgot something xD
Re: Top 10 favourite series/shows
Random Order.
*EDIT*
The Venture Brothers (Fucking awesome writing, voice acting and soundtrack)
Megas XLR (Bring this fucker back!)
Scrubs (Janitor ftw)
It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (This is so much like home it's sickening)
The Simpsons (D'oh!)
Futurama (Don't end up sad and lonely like ZOIDBERG!!!!!)
Dexter (First I thought it was kinda shitty but then it won me over)
MXC (NOSE NUGGETS)
Kitchen Nightmares (Chef Gordon Ramsay=Greatest Asshole Ever)
Avatar: Last Airbender (Started pretty mediocre but then became fucking awesome and some of the best character writing for a television show)
*EDIT*
The Venture Brothers (Fucking awesome writing, voice acting and soundtrack)
Megas XLR (Bring this fucker back!)
Scrubs (Janitor ftw)
It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (This is so much like home it's sickening)
The Simpsons (D'oh!)
Futurama (Don't end up sad and lonely like ZOIDBERG!!!!!)
Dexter (First I thought it was kinda shitty but then it won me over)
MXC (NOSE NUGGETS)
Kitchen Nightmares (Chef Gordon Ramsay=Greatest Asshole Ever)
Avatar: Last Airbender (Started pretty mediocre but then became fucking awesome and some of the best character writing for a television show)
Last edited by Cap'n Coop on Tue Oct 12, 2010 1:34 pm; edited 1 time in total
The Cap'n- Posts : 1779
Join date : 2009-12-17
Age : 33
Location : The Stormy Skies
Re: Top 10 favourite series/shows
1: The Simpsons
2: Futurama
3: Sym-Bionic Titan
4: Family Guy
5: American Dad
6: Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex
7: Amdromeda
8: Star Trek Enterprise
9: The Boondocks
10: Battlestar Galactica (both the newer one and its 1978 counterpart)
2: Futurama
3: Sym-Bionic Titan
4: Family Guy
5: American Dad
6: Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex
7: Amdromeda
8: Star Trek Enterprise
9: The Boondocks
10: Battlestar Galactica (both the newer one and its 1978 counterpart)
KOS-MOS-1701-A- Posts : 811
Join date : 2009-12-20
Age : 33
Location : Clad 6
Re: Top 10 favourite series/shows
1 - True Blood
2 - Big Bang Theory
3 - Supernatural
4 - Dexter
5 - Scrubs
6 - American Dad
7 - Balls of Steel
8 - How I Met Your Mother
9 - Family Guy
10 - Futurama
2 - Big Bang Theory
3 - Supernatural
4 - Dexter
5 - Scrubs
6 - American Dad
7 - Balls of Steel
8 - How I Met Your Mother
9 - Family Guy
10 - Futurama
Tainted Dreamz- Posts : 1481
Join date : 2009-12-19
Age : 35
Location : Amidst your Dreams
Re: Top 10 favourite series/shows
ok my list may be abit weird but here goes.
1: Ghost in the Shell Stand Alone Complex
2:G.I.T.S.S.A.C 2nd GIG
3:Megas XLR
4:Soul Eater
5:Cowboy Bebop
6:GunXSword
7:Young Ones
8:M*A*S*H
9:NCIS
10:Bones
1: Ghost in the Shell Stand Alone Complex
2:G.I.T.S.S.A.C 2nd GIG
3:Megas XLR
4:Soul Eater
5:Cowboy Bebop
6:GunXSword
7:Young Ones
8:M*A*S*H
9:NCIS
10:Bones
thelaughingman- Posts : 47
Join date : 2010-11-28
Age : 34
Re: Top 10 favourite series/shows
I will do mine...with IMAGES
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
I know there 12 but I like to go 2 steps further
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
I know there 12 but I like to go 2 steps further
Re: Top 10 favourite series/shows
@laughingman: About damn time someone mentions Megas aside from me.
The Cap'n- Posts : 1779
Join date : 2009-12-17
Age : 33
Location : The Stormy Skies
Re: Top 10 favourite series/shows
Damn straight. introduced me to some of the greatest weapons of all time. such as missiles, more missiles, all the missiles and five minutes till end of episode.
thelaughingman- Posts : 47
Join date : 2010-11-28
Age : 34
Re: Top 10 favourite series/shows
The Cap'n wrote:@laughingman: About damn time someone mentions Megas aside from me.
i happen to like that too so i just cannot make a list of 10 shows as i don't watch a lot of tv
BLEH- Posts : 857
Join date : 2010-09-06
Age : 34
Location : The deep abyss of depression...
Similar topics
» Edo & T.O.O.K Rp Series: part 1
» Tekken (series)
» The PSP Remastered series
» Bioshock series
» The Witcher Series
» Tekken (series)
» The PSP Remastered series
» Bioshock series
» The Witcher Series
FFliminality :: Multimedia :: Television
Page 1 of 1
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
Thu Dec 12, 2013 6:30 am by Tainted Dreamz
» What Game(s) Are you Playing?
Thu Aug 01, 2013 4:21 pm by Nightmare
» The Epic Return Thread
Thu Aug 01, 2013 4:13 pm by Nightmare
» Borderlands 2
Tue Jul 16, 2013 4:02 pm by Archangel
» FFXIII Versus
Tue Jul 16, 2013 3:55 pm by Archangel
» Bioshock series
Tue Jun 25, 2013 11:42 am by Archangel
» The journey- a short animation
Mon Jun 17, 2013 8:58 am by Just_Smile
» The Soundtrack(Both CT and CC)
Mon Jun 17, 2013 8:54 am by Archangel
» About Fucking Time
Mon Jun 17, 2013 5:52 am by Claire